Privacy Policy

Important

We invite you to read this Privacy Statement carefully to learn why we collect your personal data and how it is processed by Marion Dönneweg, carrer Electricitat 9, 08960 Sant Just Desvern.

This policy is subject to change and should be consulted each time you decide to visit us.

 

Scope

This online privacy statement of Marion Dönneweg, is public and accessible to all users and customers of Marion Dönneweg, and applies to all websites of Marion Dönneweg being www.mariondonneweg.com the main site or domain.

It also applies to those documents or messages issued by Marion Dönneweg that link to this policy or privacy statement or, where appropriate, indicate access to it so that you know how Marion Dönneweg uses your personal data.

Next, we inform you in a general way about the uses of your personal information. These uses and treatments are detailed below.

 

Personal information we collect

Information on the use of personal data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (GDPR).

Marion Dönneweg respects your right to privacy and applies all the regulations in force in order to protect the personal data of its customers and users.

Your personal data are treated with the utmost confidentiality, having adopted Marion Dönneweg, as Responsible for Treatment, the technical and organizational measures necessary to ensure the confidentiality and security of personal data, avoiding its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

In order for you to receive information and, where applicable, to be able to reserve or use the products and services offered by Marion Dönneweg through the site(s) of Marion Dönneweg, it is necessary for you to inform us of certain personal data necessary in order to be able to personalize our services and adjust them to your interests and needs. 

We remind you that it is the user’s duty to inform us of any change in their data, to Marion Dönneweg, and that had registered our sites, to proceed to its maintenance in the corresponding files.

In order to improve the services we offer you, it is possible that at the end of the service we provide you, you will receive a satisfaction survey. You will be asked for an assessment of the services received and a brief comment on your experience.

We collect your personal information for several reasons:

  • Respond to requests for services
  • Realization of the services
  • Preparation of budgets
  • Send you status messages of ongoing services
  • Sending of promotions that we consider interesting for our clients
  • Quality and satisfaction surveys for the improvement of the services carried out by Marion Dönneweg.

In addition, we may collect information related to your use of our websites through various technologies, such as the use of cookies.

You may revoke this consent at any time and exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of treatment, forgetfulness, portability of data and opposition by the means indicated in the chapter “EXERCISE OF RIGHTS” of this document.

 

Collection methods

Marion Dönneweg collects personal data through several channels: on the websites www.justcooldesign.com and www.mariondonneweg.com; in the call center of MarionDönneweg; in the same physical centers of MarionDönneweg, when requesting a quote or a service.

In any case and as long as it is applicable, we will give you the option of refusing to allow us to use your data for the purpose of sending or advertising communications.

 

Disclosure to third parties

You authorize us to communicate data such as Name, Address, etc., to transport companies with which Marion Dönneweg has commercial agreements.

 

Treatments and uses

You may revoke your consent at any time in order to allow your data to be used in a specific manner. Such revocation of authorization may not have retroactive effect.

Realization and management of the contracted service and invoicing

Without the requested data it will not be possible to carry out the service.

The personal data, as well as those related to the service will be kept in our files for the time necessary to be able to make effective the guarantee of the service provided (5 years).

The data relating to the invoicing of the service will be kept in our files for the time necessary to comply with the legal and fiscal obligations applicable to the services provided by Marion Dönneweg (5 years + current year).

With regard to this data processing, you may, if you consider it necessary, exercise the following rights:

  • Access to know what data we keep and treat.
  • Of rectification in case you consider that the data are not correct or because they have changed (for example, your contact details).
Editing Queries

Personal and contact data will be kept in our files for the time necessary to carry out the requested management.

If you consider it necessary, you will be able to exercise the following rights with regard to this data processing:

  • Access to know what data we keep and treat.
  • Of opposition and limitation, so that personal data will not be processed -since your request is processed- for the purpose of the information service.
  • Of rectification in the case that considers that the data are not correct or because they have changed.
  • Deletion or deletion in the event that you withdraw your consent for this treatment. 
Quality Service

In order to comply with our commitments of quality with the client, we carry out a survey punctually to know the satisfaction with the work carried out to our clients and users in order to be able to improve our services.

These surveys are carried out by electronic means (you receive an e-mail with a link to the website where the survey is carried out) and they do not collect any personal data additional to those you have previously provided.

In any case, the personal contact data collected for the purpose of sending you the quality survey will only be used if you give us your explicit consent.

Personal data relating to this processing will be kept for this purpose for 3 months.

You may, if you consider it necessary, exercise the following rights with regard to this data processing:

  • Of opposition and limitation, so that personal data will not be processed -since your request is processed- for the purpose of quality service.
  • Of rectification in the case that considers that the data are not correct or because they have changed.
Information on the services of Marion Dönneweg

In order to keep you informed about the services provided by Marion Dönneweg and about specific promotions, we need to treat your contact details.

On the other hand, in each communication sent you will be offered the opportunity to unsubscribe from them; additionally, you can exercise the rights indicated below at any time.

You may, if you consider it necessary, exercise the following rights with regard to this data processing:

  • Of opposition and limitation, so that personal data will not be processed -since your request is processed- for the purpose of the information service.
  • Of rectification in the case that considers that the data are not correct or because they have changed.
  • Deletion or deletion in the event that you withdraw your consent for this treatment. 
Elaboration of budgets

The data that you provide us, for the preparation of the budget, will be kept in our files until you inform us of the decline of its execution or up to 2 years after this period will be deleted. Otherwise they will become part of the processing of Service Realization.

You may, if you consider it necessary, exercise the following rights regarding this data processing:

  • Access to know what data we keep and treat.
  • Of rectification in the case that you consider that the data are not correct or because they have changed (for example, your contact details).
  • Deletion in the event that you definitively reject the action budgeted by Marion Dönneweg.
Study of job applications

The data you provide us, to participate in our recruitment processes, if you are selected for the next phase, we will inform you of this decision.  The data provided by you will be kept for a maximum of 1 year last which will be deleted.

If you consider it necessary, you may exercise the following rights with regard to this data processing:

  • Access to know what data we keep and process.
  • To rectify if you consider that the data are not correct or because they have changed (for example, your contact details).
  • Deletion or deletion in the event that you withdraw your consent for this treatment. 
Service reCAPTCHA
  • The browsing IP address will be sent to Google as part of the system in order to discern a human from an automated form filling and submission system.
  • Full details about Google’s privacy policy can be found at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

 

Cookie Processing

Cookies

This WEB site uses own and third party cookies to improve your browsing experience, depending on the configuration of your browser. In some pages and options of the Marion Dönneweg sites, cookies are used that are specific to the browser. Cookies are automatic procedures for collecting information relating to the preferences determined by a User during his or her visit to a specific web page. This information is recorded in small files that are stored in the user’s computer equipment, never in those of Marion Dönneweg. Each time the user accesses the website in question again, these files are automatically activated so that the website is configured with the preferences indicated in previous visits. Cookies cannot read cookie files created by other providers.

What types of cookies do we use?
According to the length of time that cookies remain active can be:
  • Session Cookies: designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a website. They are usually used to store information that is only of interest to keep for the provision of the service requested by the user on a single occasion (for example, a list of purchased products).
  • Persistent cookies: Persistent cookies are a type of cookie by which data is still stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed for a defined period of time. They have a deletion date. They are used for example in the process of purchase or registration to avoid having to enter our data constantly.

 

Depending on who is the entity that manages the computer or domain from which cookies are sent and treats the data obtained, we can distinguish:
  • Own Cookies: These are those that are sent to the user’s device and are managed exclusively by us for the best functioning of the site.
  • Third-party Cookies: These are those that are sent to the user’s device from a computer or domain that is not managed by us but by another entity, which will process the data obtained.

 

The following cookies may be installed on your device when you browse our website:
  • Registration Cookies: When the user enters our website and logs in, a temporary cookie is installed so that they can navigate through their user area without having to enter their data continuously. This cookie will disappear when you log out.
  • Analysis Cookies: serve to study the behavior of users anonymously when browsing our website. This way we will be able to know the most viewed contents, the number of visitors, etc. Information that we will use to improve the browsing experience and optimize our services. They can be their own, but also from third parties. Among the latter are Google Analytics cookies.
Definition of the cookies we use

PHPSESSID 

(Technical): This cookie allows you to store a unique identifier per session through which it is possible to link data necessary to enable navigation on the web.

_icl_current_language 

(Personalization): This cookie stores the language you have chosen and will allow the system to remember it the next time you visit our website.

wordfence_verifiedHuman 

(Personalization): This cookie stores a trustworthy identifier that you are not a robot.

ccm_cookie_accepted 

(Personalization): It manages the user’s consent to the use of cookies on the website, in order to remember those users who have accepted them and those who have not, so that the former will not be shown information in this regard.

_ga, _gid, __utma, __utmz,  __cfuid 

(Google Analytics): It is a web analytics service developed by Google, which allows the measurement and analysis of navigation on web pages. According to the above typology, these are your own cookies, session cookies and analysis cookies. You can find more information on this and disable the use of these cookies www.google.es/intl/es/analytics/privacyoverview.html

comment_author_[ID], comment_author_email_[ID] 

(Technical): These cookies allow to store the name and the email of the users who have used the forms of the web as a reminder.

 

Third-party Cookies

_ga

(Analytical): This is a cookie from google analytics that uses an anonymous identifier to distinguish anonymous users. This cookie analyses user interactions in order to optimise the services they offer. It has a duration of two years.

_gat, _gat_UA-*

(Analytical): It is a google analytics cookie that is used to differentiate between the different tracking objects created in the session. The cookie is updated each time you send data to Google Analytics.

_gid

(Analytical): It is a google analytics cookie that is used to distinguish users. It has a duration of 24 hours.

Cookie update

The cookies on this website may be updated, so we recommend that you periodically review our cookie policy.

How to manage cookies according to the browser you use

You can reject the treatment of the referred data by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings of your browser, however, you should know that if you do so it is possible that you may not be able to use the full functionality of the site.

 

Google Chrome

https://support.google.com/chrome

 

Microsoft Internet Explorer or Edge

https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/products/microsoft-edge

 

Mozilla Firefox

https://support.mozilla.org/es/products/firefox

 

Apple Safari

https://support.apple.com/es-es/safari

 

Opera

http://help.opera.com

 

ReCAPTCHA

We use the reCAPTCHA service of Google Inc. (Google) service to protect the data sent through the forms on our users’ pages. This service differentiates data sent by individuals from automated messages and involves the transmission of IP address and other data required by Google to use the reCAPTCHA service. For this purpose, the data will be transmitted to Google to be used. The IP address will be encrypted by Google in the member states of the European Union as well as in the states associated with the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will IP addresses be transmitted to Google’s server in the United States for encryption. On behalf of the owner of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate the use of the service by users. The IP address transmitted by reCAPTCHA will be kept separate from other Google data. The Google privacy policy applies to this data. Full details of Google’s privacy policy can be found at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

By using the reCAPTCHA service, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

 

Exercise of rights

You may direct write communications for the exercise of your rights to:

Marion Dönneweg

X0822307B

sending your requests to the following address:

Marion Dönneweg

Carrer Electricitat 9, 08960 Sant Just Desvern

You can also direct your communications by e-mail to the address info@mariondonneweg.com

In any case you can obtain general information about privacy and Personal Data Protection at the following link: www.agpd.es